The Ilex Wood

The Ilex Wood - Electronic Gift Card - £125.00

The Ilex Wood - Electronic Gift Card - £125.00

Normale prijs £0.00
Normale prijs Aanbiedingsprijs £0.00
Aanbieding Uitverkocht
Inclusief btw. Verzendkosten worden berekend bij de checkout.
%3Cp%3EEarn%20%3Cstrong%3E[points_amount]%3C/strong%3E%20for%20each%20one%20of%20these%20added%20to%20your%20basket%20when%20purchased%3Cbr/%3E%3Cbr/%3EFor%20more%20on%20%3Cstrong%3EThe%20Ilex%20Wood%20Rewards%20Club%3C/strong%3E%20-%20see%20%3Ca%20href=%22/nl/pages/loyalty-reward-scheme%22%20target=%22_blank%22%20title=%22Loyalty%20Reward%20Scheme%22%3Ehere%3C/a%3E%3Cbr/%3E%3C/p%3E
Alle details bekijken

Add a title to introduce your product's features

Details

Formulated with sumptuous cocoa butter and sweet orange and pink grapefruit essential oil, our body balm is crafted with 100% natural ingredients to invigorate and moisturise. 

Using three super plant-based butters – Cocoa, Shea and Mango – this water-free body balm gives your skin the moisturising treatment it deserves.

Cocoa Butter gives this balm is chocolatey scent, and paired with the sweet, citrussy essential oils of orange and grapefruit makes it smell as delicious as your skin will feel.

Not only does the balm have a luxuriant scent, but the ingredients used have some superb skin smoothing qualities too. Intensely moisturising, a small amount applied each day will leave your skin feeling silky, toned and smooth.

A little really does go a long way with this! Just a little dab of the cream will gently melt onto your skin leaving it glowing!

Great for...

  • Rashes
  • Itching
  • Dry skin
  • Psoriasis
  • Dermatitis
  • Eczema
  • Rosacea

Scent

Lavender - floral, herbal

How to use

Apply topically to dry skin. Use as and when needed.

Can be used as a general moisturiser for dry skin or to treat general skin rashes.

Products are tempertaure sensitive. Keep at room temperature and out of extreme heat or cold.

External use only. Keep out of reach from children

Ingredients

  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond Oil),
  • Calenulda Officinalis (Calendula),
  • Cera Alba (Beeswax),
  • Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender Essential Oil)

Limonene, Linalool (naturally occuring in essential oils

"Fantastic service, fantastic products. Feel truly beautiful using these"

- Katy B -

  • Review by Esther A

    "I've been buying prussic from Ilex Wood for a few years now and won't use anything else for my skincare. The lemon and bergamot cleansing balm is so effective without being drying. Great small business, excellent products and customer service. Well worth the buy!"

  • Review by Lisa S

    "The lemon balm and peppermint lip balm has become a firm favourite. It keeps my lips in great condition and keeps cold sores at bay. It's exactly the right consistency, and lasts both on my lips and in the tin for ages"

  • Review by Mags B

    "The products are amazing, both my son and myself have sensitive skin and the calendula balm is magic when suffering a skin flare up. The packaging is sustainable and Holly keeps in touch with her customers on a personal level which is so refreshing."

  • Review by Sarah P

    "Love my little pot of lushness Rose & Frankincense face cream, it smells wonderful and very little goes a long way."

Frequently Asked Questions

What is included in The Ilex Wood electronic gift card?
The Ilex Wood electronic gift card provides a convenient way to gift a specified amount, in this case, £125.00, which can be used towards purchases at The Ilex Wood.
How do I redeem The Ilex Wood electronic gift card?
You can redeem The Ilex Wood gift card online through their website at checkout by entering the unique gift card code provided in your purchase confirmation.
Can I use The Ilex Wood gift card for multiple purchases?
Yes, you can use The Ilex Wood gift card multiple times until the total balance is exhausted, making it a flexible gifting option.
Is The Ilex Wood electronic gift card valid for all products?
The gift card is valid for use toward any eligible products and services offered by The Ilex Wood, subject to their terms and conditions.
What should I do if I lose my The Ilex Wood gift card?
Since the gift card is electronic, please contact The Ilex Wood customer service for assistance if you lose access to the gift card or its code.